2020 Players

*Players Must Play a Minimum of 45 Games to be Eligible for Player of the Year.

2020 Players

RankPlayerTeamRingersSix PacksGames WonShutoutsGames PlayedWin %Ringer %POY Points
1Johnny D’AndreaLemon Dog Cookies121212533669.444.53531.22
2Jim BuchananBrook Lives Matter107232823580.004.37523.14
3Joe TepperRounders110111833060.004.40509.00
4Nate CliffordPenthouse Paupers120152013557.144.29488.71
5Brandon TepperBeer Frame118212523964.104.10480.36
6Bryan HutchinsonDirty Hookers102202023655.563.94456.00
7Shaun ProfySweep the Leg82232633574.293.66449.00
8Jack CoffmanHard Chargers10591903259.383.84443.75
9Tom AceAces In The Hole120142313958.973.79441.46
10Steve SlivkaFreedom!96192213661.113.72436.33
11Ed BrigantiHitmen95102033262.503.59430.88
12Joe WilliamsPink In The Middle91191723548.573.69423.14
13Andy GrossePrestige Worldwide8371812864.293.46413.71
14GunnerAces In The Hole12241580.003.20403.00
15Damian CaputoPit Bosses77131623053.333.43402.67
16Derek CollinsBomb Squad86152213661.113.22386.33
17Jason SnowdenMurder Hornets89161413638.893.36378.00
18Jason DreyerThrashers91102013557.143.17377.29
19Mike HarkinsHotshots113101914146.343.24373.73
20Kyle TepperThrashers81141713450.003.21373.59
21Matty D’AndreaPrestige Worldwide81152303663.893.08372.22
22Joshua TepperRounders81102023458.822.97361.88
23Bill HerronSweep the Leg72161813452.943.06361.82
24Jim PoteBomb Squad8061813158.062.97357.84
25Jimmy BuchananBrook Lives Matter78102003360.612.97357.58
26Joseph GuthrieLemon Dog Cookies82102343762.162.76349.84
27Joey TepperRounders7541933063.332.77349.00
28Tyler MarcelisBeer Frame5421312161.902.76341.10
29Jason LawsonHitmen8492433863.162.68340.58
30Tom PucherMurder Hornets7882353762.162.54331.22
31Mike GhanttWild Horses7271823256.252.69331.00
32Fred GrosscupPrestige Worldwide6361702958.622.59317.24
33Steve YaegerHard Chargers75121903850.002.61310.53
34Mark McNameeRed Eye Ringers6561302944.832.66310.34
35Ron CosenzaPenthouse Paupers6381303043.332.63306.67
36Willy WilsonPink In The Middle7961513641.672.53297.44
37Ian ByrneMurder Hornets6331733056.672.30295.67
38David PielWild Horses66121923850.002.37292.84
39Shawn McNameeRed Eye Ringers7681513740.542.49292.19
40Joey RuggieroHotshots7371413540.002.49291.57
41Mike RivellsFreedom!6791703548.572.43291.43
42Dan DohertyBrook Lives Matter5942223268.752.09284.13
43Cory HutchinsonDirty Hookers6131302944.832.31275.86
44Lou MamieThrashers5251712958.622.14275.41
45John MorrisSweep the Leg6041823256.252.13274.75
46Steve GoldfarbPit Bosses4961422850.002.18273.86
47Mickey McLaughlinHotshots374912045.002.25273.00
48Ryan LicsaucerDirty Hookers5571123036.672.30272.67
49Ricky SzygielThrashers5911412850.002.18270.86
50Doug TaylorPenthouse Paupers6471423540.002.23268.86
51Christopher ColferFreedom!5661203040.002.27266.67
52Jeff WickerHitmen4671112740.742.22265.96
53Ed WeeksPit Bosses6451623545.712.11263.14
54Joe GrattonSweep the Leg3851222548.001.92246.00
55Jim CrossRed Eye Ringers6511103234.382.09243.75
56Dylan CaputoBrook Lives Matter3941602661.541.81242.31
57Dave SimoneAces In The Hole6311613447.061.91241.24
58David MrozowiczBeer Frame4192003360.611.79239.39
59Bob WhitfieldDirty Hookers4941603151.611.84235.48
60Kevin WhiteFreedom!4011512560.001.68231.00
61Joe MaloneBomb Squad5741003330.301.97227.27
62Joe AnselBeer Frame5231433342.421.76227.18
63Nolan ApplegatePit Bosses4621523148.391.61215.68
64Mark TermynaRed Eye Ringers4421112839.291.71213.71
65Timothy ClarkAces In The Hole4441913455.881.53211.82
66Ray BatesHotshots492813026.671.77206.33
67Evan CollinsHard Chargers4020366.671.33200.00
68Erik BurgWild Horses4821023231.251.63199.75
69Kevin PavelPink In The Middle330912339.131.43185.61
70Doug DunkerlyPrestige Worldwide3911613348.481.24175.73
71Nathan ClattenburgPink In The Middle3921303240.631.34175.00
72Joe BorisRounders3611623250.001.19174.75
73Sean EdmondsonBomb Squad360602623.081.38161.54
74Dan WalterMurder Hornets300702330.431.30160.87
75Jason TisoneLemon Dog Cookies3701313240.631.16159.25
76Charlie ShellenbergerHitmen312912931.031.21154.72
77Richard BreechPenthouse Paupers201612623.080.85110.69
78Steve DaughertyWild Horses171702429.170.79108.33
79Nick ShopeLemon Dog Cookies150401822.220.83105.56
80Earl HibbsHard Chargers160603020.000.5373.33