Loading...

2020 Players

*Players Must Play a Minimum of 37 Games to be Eligible for Player of the Year.

2020 Players

RankPlayerTeamRingersSix PacksGames WonShutoutsGames PlayedWin %Ringer %POY Points
1Johnny D’AndreaLemon Dog Cookies148253134470.454.50529.45
2Nate CliffordPenthouse Paupers149222714362.794.49514.63
3Jim BuchananBrook Lives Matter131243544381.404.16509.67
4Joe TepperRounders134122133756.764.27492.78
5Brandon TepperBeer Frame145252924761.704.15482.60
6Jack CoffmanHard Chargers129182604065.004.13477.50
7Steve SlivkaFreedom!127263014566.673.98467.44
8Shaun ProfySweep the Leg98283134175.613.76460.22
9Tom AceAces In The Hole147202614755.323.98456.19
10Bryan HutchinsonDirty Hookers132262534852.083.83444.42
11Joe WilliamsPink In The Middle110232124250.003.71427.43
12Ed BrigantiHitmen118102444060.003.45417.00
13Damian CaputoPit Bosses103151923850.003.50406.00
14Bill HerronSweep the Leg97192624261.903.21389.33
15Jason SnowdenMurder Hornets112181814440.913.36380.27
16Kyle TepperThrashers92152023852.633.21379.68
17Derek CollinsBomb Squad112182814759.573.15377.47
18Jason DreyerThrashers119132524654.353.15375.57
19Mike HarkinsHotshots130132524951.023.18375.39
20Tom PucherMurder Hornets106102864463.642.86368.00
21Matty D’AndreaPrestige Worldwide91182604261.903.02364.29
22Andy GrossePrestige Worldwide9481913652.783.06361.33
23Jim PoteBomb Squad8692113560.002.97360.14
24Joshua TepperRounders99122224153.663.00359.66
25Tyler MarcelisBeer Frame7741812962.072.93358.17
26Jimmy BuchananBrook Lives Matter97122404158.542.95353.66
27GunnerAces In The Hole345511435.713.14353.00
28Joey TepperRounders7541933063.332.77349.00
29Joseph GuthrieLemon Dog Cookies91102644163.412.71346.15
30Jason LawsonHitmen107103044862.502.65339.08
31Mickey McLaughlinHotshots5791722860.712.68334.57
32Mike GhanttWild Horses8682324057.502.55318.50
33Ian ByrneMurder Hornets7952143756.762.41309.30
34Steve YaegerHard Chargers90132204548.892.58306.67
35John MorrisSweep the Leg8452534062.502.35306.50
36Ron CosenzaPenthouse Paupers75101503641.672.64305.56
37Fred GrosscupPrestige Worldwide7181903554.292.49302.86
38Shawn McNameeRed Eye Ringers98101914641.302.57300.83
39David PielWild Horses81132224548.892.38292.67
40Joey RuggieroHotshots82101524136.592.49291.37
41Willy WilsonPink In The Middle9371714438.642.43284.82
42Steve GoldfarbPit Bosses5871623250.002.25281.00
43Mike RivellsFreedom!7591904047.502.33280.00
44Jeff WickerHitmen54121613447.062.29279.47
45Dan DohertyBrook Lives Matter6852333860.532.05274.79
46Christopher ColferFreedom!7861703943.592.31274.36
47Cory HutchinsonDirty Hookers8351814143.902.27273.73
48Ryan LicsaucerDirty Hookers5571123036.672.30272.67
49Doug TaylorPenthouse Paupers7881924344.192.19268.79
50Mark McNameeRed Eye Ringers6971503740.542.24264.86
51Ed WeeksPit Bosses7962024346.512.12264.14
52Ricky SzygielThrashers6311513148.392.10261.06
53Dylan CaputoBrook Lives Matter5151913259.381.91253.00
54David MrozowiczBeer Frame5792203956.411.92248.72
55Lou MamieThrashers6552013951.281.92246.59
56Joe GrattonSweep the Leg4661523148.391.87241.48
57Jim CrossRed Eye Ringers8111304032.502.08240.00
58Evan CollinsHard Chargers161601060.001.80240.00
59Bob WhitfieldDirty Hookers5541803551.431.80231.43
60Dave SimoneAces In The Hole6611613743.241.84230.03
61Joe MaloneBomb Squad6151103630.561.97227.78
62Kevin WhiteFreedom!4611813060.001.60223.00
63Joe AnselBeer Frame6031733943.591.69221.82
64Ray BatesHotshots5921123630.561.75211.56
65Nolan ApplegatePit Bosses5821823946.151.59211.13
66Erik BurgWild Horses6021433935.901.64209.00
67Mark TermynaRed Eye Ringers4821113135.481.68206.23
68Timothy ClarkAces In The Hole5342114250.001.45198.24
69Nathan ClattenburgPink In The Middle5031603743.241.51194.59
70Doug DunkerlyPrestige Worldwide5012014148.781.27178.61
71Jason TisoneLemon Dog Cookies5211514037.501.35175.50
72Kevin PavelPink In The Middle4001213138.711.29170.74
73Joe BorisRounders4922124645.651.15166.87
74Sean EdmondsonBomb Squad4701203633.331.31163.89
75Dan WalterMurder Hornets3501002934.481.21155.17
76Charlie ShellenbergerHitmen3231013231.251.19153.00
77Nick ShopeLemon Dog Cookies250702626.920.96123.08
78Steve DaughertyWild Horses2021013033.330.80116.33
79Richard BreechPenthouse Paupers251813225.000.84112.38
80Earl HibbsHard Chargers180803622.220.5072.22

©2020 BOMBO, LLC

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?