2023 Summer League Player Stats

Click to Sort

RankPlayerTeamGWSOSPRGPTotal RingersWin %RPGPOY
1Nate Clifford#0322291604521871.114.84563.56
2Steve SlivkaJust the Tip414381715324777.364.66559.40
3Johnny D’AndreaMcDago’s429501535825372.414.36544.62
4Jack CoffmanSix Pack Drinkers432421665725075.444.39522.04
5Brandon TepperPinching for Pennies364281384719476.604.13505.36
6Joey RuggieroStarskies and Hutch293231414718761.703.98471.57
7Jason DreyerLots at Stake354211595420164.813.72453.04
8Derek CollinsFour Horsemen371261615621366.073.80450.43
9Mickey McLaughlinDirty Pins292281264818260.423.79447.58
10Matty OestreichSteel the Show354241475419564.813.61441.93
11Vince EndNo Easy End261231445019052.003.80436.00
12Ed BrigantiStakes Well Done344241405318864.153.55434.87
13Jim BuchananPitchin’ Smoke263151344716455.323.49416.26
14Steve GoldfarbDead Ringers291181104414665.913.32401.73
15Kevin WhitePitch Please352231556020158.333.35401.33
16Anthony TrainorPinching for Pennies2748963711272.973.03391.68
17Jimmy BuchananPit Vipers273271305618448.213.29388.79
18Mike HarkinsTitsburg Feelers341151365216665.383.19388.62
19Ed WeeksFlip Mode Squad221211435418540.743.43387.33
20Joe TepperShoe Size 6231201174715748.943.34386.98
21Ricky SzygielMetal Detectors262201315317149.063.23379.70
22Kyle GarciaPinching for Pennies283151224915257.143.10379.35
23Steve LeeNeigh Slayers281141425317052.833.21377.58
24Joe WilliamsNWO200181174615343.483.33376.09
25Ron CosenzaDirty Pins26281555417148.153.17372.81
26Jim CrossFour Horsemen330121375316162.263.04366.04
27Jason SnowdenNeigh Slayers21214934012152.503.03363.00
28Jeremy CraffordMetal Detectors342111425816458.622.83349.38
29Matthew Phillips2 In The Pit 1 On The Stick321131355616157.142.88348.64
30Kevin SmithGet the Led Out311121295415357.412.83344.74
31Liam DooleyBeer Pressure271151305516049.092.91344.00
32Tom PucherSTFU Donny253111325415446.302.85343.48
33Bill HerronNo Ma’am353121235514763.642.67342.91
34Nick Kane4 Shoes and a Pin17114974212540.482.98342.10
35John MorrisOC Sons of Pitches181101244914436.732.94334.61
36Bryan Hutchinson4 Shoes and a Pin260151405917044.072.88332.20
37Jeff WickerSix Pack Drinkers351171045313866.042.60330.42
38Nick FergusonSTFU Donny141655256756.002.68328.00
39Mike PerkoTotally Pitchin’210141104913842.862.82324.49
40Karl Gausz Jr.Big Guns31081084812464.582.58322.92
41Damian Caputo2 In The Pit 1 On The Stick242131105113647.062.67321.73
42Michael Niatas4 Shoes and a Pin15112914111536.592.80321.07
43Kevin PavelLots at Stake271111075012954.002.58316.00
44Matt MaddenWe Love Hookers35151355814560.342.50314.34
45Pat FarrellPitchin’ Smoke313131055413157.412.43312.00
46Kevin DeGroffBig Guns371151176014761.672.45310.67
47Roney MurpheyShoe Size 626061225213450.002.58307.69
48David PielHoof Hearted250101245514445.452.62307.27
49Jim MoranBeer Pressure210121175314139.622.66305.66
50Joe GrattonPitch Please21210814110151.222.46305.56
51Mike RivellsSquatch Strong17091024512037.782.67304.44
52Mike LagerHigh Stakes221101095112943.142.53300.08
53Cory HutchinsonStarskies and Hutch17291105012834.002.56298.00
54Tony ShipleyWe Love Hookers32091276014553.332.42295.00
55Dylan Caputo (Sub)-28471095512350.912.24290.55
56Mark McNameeStraight Shooters241101055212546.152.40290.54
57Shawn McNameeSteel the Show29111864810860.422.25289.42
58Eric ArnottPit Vipers20110924711242.552.38284.85
59Dennis DreyerLots at Stake30261095512154.552.20282.55
60Ian ByrneBrews and Shoes222151095913937.292.36280.88
61Doug TaylorRing Around the Kozy23481085612441.072.21278.50
62Nathan ClattenburgOC Sons of Pitches1926984811039.582.29276.75
63Bruce KutzJust the Tip27341065411450.002.11273.11
64Alan KolarMetal Detectors233878459451.112.09272.00
65Bryan CourtneyJust the Tip311684489664.582.00268.58
66Franklin SantosBeer Pressure200776429047.622.14261.90
67Thomas ReillyPit Vipers2418975411344.442.09257.70
68Jim LudwigGet the Led Out1601268429238.102.19257.14
69Dan DohertyStakes Well Done3347885610258.931.82257.07
70Brian WistnerHigh Stakes1718884810435.422.17256.08
71Joseph GuthrieSteel the Show244574458453.331.87256.00
72Nolan ApplegateStallions252969468754.351.89251.48
73Brian MartinFlip Mode Squad231365387160.531.87251.37
74Anthony GardineerJust the Tip2726945510649.091.93249.82
75Nate DemarchisNWO22131085611439.292.04246.86
76Timothy ClarkWe Love Hookers160761377543.242.03245.95
77Jason TisoneTotally Pitchin’2005955110539.222.06245.10
78Jason LawsonOC Sons of Pitches210584479444.682.00244.68
79Nick Rugg#0141659377137.841.92233.73
80Steve DaughertyNeigh Slayers332376518264.711.61233.49
81Kevin FallonPitch Please211579488943.751.85233.17
82Mark Termyna4 Shoes and a Pin230588529844.231.88232.69
83Richard BreechDirty Pins190678479040.431.91231.91
84Lou MamieBeer Pressure261391549748.151.80231.78
85Willy WilsonStakes Well Done1911071499138.781.86228.49
86Bruce NealPit Vipers121366397230.771.85219.38
87Edward WelsfordNWO230979559741.821.76218.18
88Guy D’AndreaMcDago’s263671538349.061.57217.66
89Joe MaloneMetal Detectors251371487752.081.60216.50
90Bob WhitfieldTotally Pitchin’1506915510327.271.87214.55
91Evan CollinsMcDago’s262162446459.091.45212.55
92Steve Yaeger-163578528830.771.69212.00
93Ryan MoranFour Horsemen191946416446.341.56206.44
94Kyle DombrowskiPit Vipers293364517056.861.37206.12
95Tim CloakLots at Stake343161516366.671.24202.20
96Charlie ShellenbergerGet the Led Out140171447331.821.66197.73
97Ray Morris Sr.OC Sons of Pitches221274527842.311.50196.31
98Edwin CardonaDirty Pins110756427026.191.67192.86
99Brad HerzogOn the Hop121578538822.641.66192.68
100Joe AnselSix Pack Drinkers180057395746.151.46192.31
101Joe MeehanHigh Stakes130449375735.141.54189.19
102Dave SimoneShoe Size 6160649416139.021.49187.80
103Greg HutchinsonStarskies and Hutch121045324537.501.41182.13
104Earl HibbsSix Pack Drinkers141549475929.791.26159.32
105Joe BorisSteel the Show243342494848.980.98158.94
106Dave NeumanReese’s Ringers120026292641.380.90131.03
107Todd ThomasFlip Mode Squad130037473727.660.79106.38
108Suga Free#0180040554032.730.73105.45

One response to “2023 Summer League Player Stats”