2020 Summer League Players

*Players Must Play a Minimum of 45 Games to be Eligible for Player of the Year.

2020 Players

RankPlayerTeamRingersSix PacksGames WonShutoutsGames PlayedWin %Ringer %POY Points
1Johnny D’AndreaLemon Dog Cookies73151412070.005.15588.00
2Jim BuchananBrook Lives Matter61181612080.004.85568.00
3Joe TepperRounders6981221963.164.47516.53
4Brandon TepperBeer Frame63101402070.004.15485.00
5Tom AceAces In The Hole6781302065.004.15480.00
6Jim CrawfordAces In The Hole4641001471.433.86457.14
7Joe WilliamsPink In The Middle52131212060.003.90453.00
8Nate CliffordPenthouse Paupers675901947.374.05452.63
9Bryan HutchinsonDirty Hookers54121022050.003.90446.00
10Derek CollinsBomb Squad5291311968.423.68439.84
11Ed BrigantiHitmen5751422070.003.35411.00
12Shaun ProfySweep the Leg45121302065.003.45410.00
13Jason SnowdenMurder Hornets4812812040.003.60403.00
14Kyle TepperThrashers5271001952.633.47400.00
15Andy GrossePrestige Worldwide352801266.673.25391.67
16Steve SlivkaFreedom!48101002050.003.40390.00
17Tyler MarcelisBeer Frame5021311872.223.00375.22
18Damian CaputoPit Bosses407811747.063.18367.71
19Mike GhanttWild Horses4951312065.002.95363.00
20Jack CoffmanHard Chargers472701643.753.19362.50
21Willy WilsonPink In The Middle5561202254.553.05359.09
22Jason LawsonHitmen4351421973.682.79358.63
23Joseph GuthrieLemon Dog Cookies4771322161.902.90358.38
24Jason DreyerThrashers3981211963.162.89355.63
25Shawn McNameeRed Eye Ringers4561001952.633.00352.63
26Mike HarkinsHotshots4841011952.632.95350.37
27Bill HerronSweep the Leg398701838.893.06344.44
28Jimmy BuchananBrook Lives Matter4241001855.562.78333.33
29Tom PucherMurder Hornets4231331968.422.53330.05
30Joshua TepperRounders3531321776.472.41323.65
31Mark McNameeRed Eye Ringers395901850.002.72322.22
32Steve GoldfarbPit Bosses3161021758.822.53317.76
33Jim PoteBomb Squad433911947.372.58308.26
34Joey TepperRounders4111121861.112.39306.00
35Fred GrosscupPrestige Worldwide3261101861.112.44305.56
36Matty D’AndreaPrestige Worldwide4641202254.552.45300.00
37Ron CosenzaPenthouse Paupers304601540.002.53293.33
38Ian ByrneMurder Hornets302611442.862.43288.71
39Joe AnselBeer Frame351811650.002.31284.25
40Doug TaylorPenthouse Paupers403611931.582.42276.68
41Joey RuggieroHotshots354601833.332.39272.22
42Mike RivellsFreedom!315901947.372.16263.16
43David MrozowiczBeer Frame2141301681.251.81262.50
44Steve YaegerHard Chargers375802138.102.24261.90
45Dan DohertyBrook Lives Matter3011011758.821.88250.06
46Joe MaloneBomb Squad312501631.252.19250.00
47Joe BorisRounders2611121668.751.75249.75
48Dave SimoneAces In The Hole3511001952.631.95247.37
49Lou MamieThrashers283801747.062.00247.06
50Ryan LicsaucerDirty Hookers313621833.332.06244.89
51Cory HutchinsonDirty Hookers320701643.752.00243.75
52Kevin WhiteFreedom!2711001662.501.81243.75
53Mickey McLaughlinHotshots243611540.002.00243.00
54Erik BurgWild Horses291501533.332.07240.00
55Jim CrossRed Eye Ringers300801650.001.88237.50
56David PielWild Horses2841012050.001.80233.00
57Ed WeeksPit Bosses263611735.291.88226.53
58Kevin PavelPink In The Middle14061966.671.56225.22
59Nolan ApplegatePit Bosses2221121764.711.53223.65
60Ricky SzygielThrashers251611540.001.80223.00
61Christopher ColferFreedom!242501533.331.87220.00
62Jeff WickerHitmen234311618.751.94215.50
63John MorrisSweep the Leg252701741.181.71211.76
64Joe GrattonSweep the Leg212501533.331.67200.00
65Dan WalterMurder Hornets280601735.291.65200.00
66Mark TermynaRed Eye Ringers261501729.411.65194.12
67Bob WhitfieldDirty Hookers221701643.751.50193.75
68Ray BatesHotshots291201811.111.72183.33
69Timothy ClarkAces In The Hole2001101764.711.18182.35
70Dylan CaputoBrook Lives Matter171801553.331.27180.00
71Robert DoyleHard Chargers280201711.761.65176.47
72Nathan ClattenburgPink In The Middle2111001952.631.21173.68
73Doug DunkerlyPrestige Worldwide211701838.891.28166.67
74Jason TisoneLemon Dog Cookies2201012050.001.10163.00
75Sean EdmondsonBomb Squad200501631.251.25156.25
76Richard BreechPenthouse Paupers160611735.290.94132.41
77Charlie ShellenbergerHitmen150311520.001.00123.00
78Nick ShopeLemon Dog Cookies5020633.330.83116.67
79Steve DaughertyWild Horses91401526.670.73100.00
80Earl HibbsHard Chargers100301618.750.6381.25