2019 Players

*Players must play a Minimum of 36 Games to be Eligible for Player of the Year.

2019 Smash Saturday Summer League Players

RankPlayerTeamRingersSix PacksGames WonShutoutsGames PlayedWin %Ringer %POY Points
1Jim BuchananBDD+3Ls158344485678.574.04506.14
2Shaun ProfyTigers183393736358.734.14482.02
3Nate CliffordHurricanes168243435462.964.00471.96
4Brandon TepperBlueclaws162343835865.523.97471.07
5Johnny D’AndreaLarry Joe’s165364146167.213.89467.74
6Bryan HutchinsonWarriors173143875964.413.41426.08
7Jack CoffmanHigh Rollers174273646555.383.51418.15
8Steve SlivkaWolverines142223555959.323.15389.58
9Joe WilliamsKMart Cruisers155162825947.463.17370.41
10Mickey McLaughlinWildcats129153135358.493.00367.49
11Jim CrawfordWildcats104113744680.432.74366.35
12Andy GrosseLarry Joe’s101153044665.222.85362.00
13Joe TepperRangers124192925453.703.00359.70
14Jason DreyerBlueclaws136163255954.242.85353.98
15GunnerWarriors133143155754.392.82351.84
16David PielWarriors130123765863.792.66347.31
17Jason SnowdenBDD+3Ls144144266564.622.65347.23
18Ray MahonCardinals115163235360.382.77346.74
19Damian CaputoTigers146183626852.942.68326.59
20Kyle TepperBlueclaws11793045356.602.55323.32
21Derek CollinsTeam Yedi129123415957.632.59319.95
22Mike RivellsBDD+3Ls102112865154.902.43316.04
23Jeff WickerFuries13352045536.362.60308.36
24Tom PucherTeam Yedi11883215558.182.44304.82
25Mike GhanttGladiators137112946544.622.45301.23
26Jim PoteGladiators104101914839.582.58300.92
27Mike HarkinsHurricanes13074136563.082.22293.62
28Willy WilsonHigh Rollers10392445246.152.33290.85
29Mark McNameeGladiators13352736144.262.34287.69
30Ed BrigantiTeam Yedi12673426254.842.26286.65
31Brian StanleyWolverines9643345164.712.04280.63
32Bill HerronCardinals11292435742.112.28279.18
33Joe WitterWolverines97163536355.562.05269.32
34Shawn McNameeKMart Cruisers11153536058.332.02269.00
35Joey TepperRangers9822604854.172.13266.67
36Joe GrattonRoyals10982346038.332.08258.67
37Ron CosenzaHurricanes4831312748.152.00251.15
38Timothy ClarkLarry Joe’s9053725764.911.75246.35
39Joseph GuthrieWolverines8062825154.901.80241.29
40Fred GrosscupWarriors7052524654.351.74234.26
41Kevin WhiteBDD+3Ls7643045257.691.62231.23
42Steve YaegerFuries9761525626.791.95227.43
43Ed WeeksRoyals12222416735.821.88226.88
44Joe MaloneCardinals6692004742.551.79221.28
45Keith HansonKMart Cruisers8702535347.171.64220.32
46Charlie ShellenbergerWildcats9583016744.781.66213.45
47John JonesRangers8522525644.641.59209.57
48Ian ByrneWildcats5951624337.211.60203.67
49Doug TaylorFuries9761816428.131.70201.44
50Lou MamieCardinals7332005139.221.55194.12
51Robert DoyleTeam Yedi6741804837.501.56193.75
52Erik BurgBlueclaws6302745251.921.21185.08
53Jim CrossHigh Rollers7731425625.001.48179.21
54Steve GoldfarbRoyals6822235837.931.24171.07
55Derek ZenzelLarry Joe’s5443726061.671.03171.00
56Billy MarmerTigers351902931.031.28158.62
57Dave SimoneHigh Rollers5051815135.291.18155.94
58Steve DaughertyHurricanes5713126150.820.97153.54
59Jason LawsonKMart Cruisers4932005238.461.06144.23
60Joe BorisRangers4911805036.001.02138.00
61Ray BatesFuries4631314926.531.06135.65
62Dominic MarsagliaTigers4201014323.260.98123.93
63Harry FaullsGladiators3902205044.000.78122.00
64Mark TermynaRoyals300503912.820.7789.74