Loading...

2022 Projected Players

Important Dates:
April 23 – Draft Day
May 3 – Opening Day
September 17 – Championship Saturday

RankPlayerTeamRingersSix PacksGames WonShutoutsGames PlayedTotal RingersWin %RPGPOY Points
1Johnny D’Andrea3 and a Half Men203433986028965.004.82570.67
2Nate CliffordDijonnaise151433675023772.004.74567.00
3Steve SlivkaJust the Tip164534035927067.804.58534.42
4Jack CoffmanLevittown High Rollers178383635825462.074.38509.00
5Vince EndRappid Ringers163323365322762.264.28508.57
6Mickey McLaughlinRookies Only Club134334335020086.004.00495.00
7Jason Dreyer2 Shoes for a Reason162293745822063.793.79455.10
8Jim BuchananPin Dancers114222734215864.293.76449.48
9Brandon TepperPut It On187203236022753.333.78440.67
10Shaun ProfyPitch Please176204136021668.333.60437.33
11Matty OestreichGod Bless Shoe173134155819970.693.43428.79
12Mike GhanttPit Vipers140163965217275.003.31423.77
13Bryan HutchinsonPitch Drunk171213135921352.543.61422.56
14Ricky Szygiel2 Shoes for a Reason146313936120863.933.41413.92
15Kenny McintyrePin Smokers147243355819556.903.36408.10
16Joe WilliamsWolf Pack142232925418853.703.48407.85
17Jimmy BuchananPit Vipers139273846019363.333.22397.00
18Joe TepperRinger Ringer139112434816150.003.35394.42
19David MrozowiczPut a Ring on It130182825016656.003.32394.00
20Mike PerkoRookies Only Club162165046419478.133.03393.25
21Tom PucherPitchin’ Ain’t Easy123172734915755.103.20384.51
22Joey RuggieroNot Your Average Joes140162825417251.853.19376.37
23Mike LagerCircle It121172624915553.063.16375.39
24Tom AceSmokin’ Aces118172134815243.753.17369.42
25Jim CrossGod Bless Shoe131143765615966.072.84368.00
26Ed WeeksPit Crew131172615316549.063.11363.38
27John MorrisPitch Please142193806018063.333.00363.33
28Liam DooleyPin Seekers149172836018346.673.05360.67
29David PielPitch Drunk130193535816860.342.90359.00
30Derek CollinsSoul Assassins130103555415064.812.78357.59
31Kyle TepperPut a Ring on It134162315416642.593.07353.00
32Mike HarkinsNameless134152625516447.272.98351.45
33Matt MaddenNameless12592835014356.002.86351.00
34Kevin FallonPit Happens131102815215153.852.90347.23
35Jim PoteWolf Pack102102414312255.812.84342.53
36Jason SnowdenHorse Power156122105918035.593.05340.68
37Kevin SmithThe Relentless Ringers123131605014932.002.98330.00
38Damian CaputoSoul Assassins11663545212867.312.46325.46
39Ian ByrneJust the Tip13593125815353.452.64323.24
40Jim LudwigWolf Pack86112644410859.092.45316.55
41Dylan CaputoJust the Tip101102514712153.192.57313.64
42Joe KissDijonnaise793255378567.572.30312.30
43Jeremy CraffordPut a Ring on It12553035513554.552.45309.00
44Kevin DeGroffPit Vipers10583255312160.382.28303.68
45Nick KaneNameless9362414310555.812.44303.00
46Kevin WhiteCircle It11883615713463.162.35301.25
47Shawn McNameeGod Bless Shoe82122834610660.872.30300.30
48Brian WistnerRookies Only Club85112104310748.842.49297.67
49Erik BurgPut It On129143206415750.002.45295.31
50Cory HutchinsonThe Relentless Ringers9631604010240.002.55295.00
51Bruce KutzPin Dancers13852906114847.542.43290.16
52Ed BrigantiHorse Power109142205513740.002.49289.09
53Ron CosenzaRinger Ringer8782014310346.512.40289.05
54Steve LeeCircle It12172815713549.122.37288.96
55Steve YaegerPitch Please819213439948.842.30288.07
56Jason LawsonLevittown High Rollers8992134610745.652.33287.26
57Nolan ApplegatePit Crew10572805211953.852.29282.69
58Joshua TepperPin Smokers10763245611957.142.13281.64
59Bill HerronThe Relentless Ringers12261805413433.332.48281.48
60Steve GoldfarbPitchin’ Ain’t Easy11982915913549.152.29280.97
61Jason Tisone3 and a Half Men9762675210950.002.10280.62
62Tony ShipleyPit Happens105112415512743.642.31277.55
63Curtis Tomcho2 Shoes for a Reason90103015111058.822.16277.51
64Franklin SantosPin Smokers105123015812951.722.22277.14
65Roney MurpheyPut a Ring on It10072315111445.102.24271.63
66Mark McNameeRappid Ringers10782025412337.042.28270.81
67Matthew PhillipsNot Your Average Joes10592035512336.362.24269.00
68Christopher ColferSmokin’ Aces7910210459946.672.20266.67
69Sean FoleyPut It On824162419039.022.20264.54
70Joseph GuthrieNot Your Average Joes876201469943.482.15261.70
71Nate DemarchisWolf Pack12062916313246.032.10258.56
72Dom DemarchisHorse Power82131915110837.252.12252.02
73Lou MamiePitch Please745162418439.022.05249.90
74Eric ArnottRappid Ringers8782155310339.621.94248.96
75Doug TaylorPit Happens10382015711935.092.09246.86
76Jeff WickerPit Happens8291214610026.092.17246.48
77Brian MartinPit Crew9181815210734.622.06243.38
78Bruce NealPin Dancers9162835610350.001.84242.93
79Dan DohertyPin Seekers828182499836.732.00242.73
80Thomas ReillyPin Seekers9632215310241.511.92236.96
81Joe MeehanCircle It693220417553.661.83236.59
82Timothy ClarkGod Bless Shoe773294508358.001.66236.00
83Michael NiatasPitch Drunk655210417551.221.83234.15
84Dennis Dreyer2 Shoes for a Reason642204406850.001.70232.00
85Mike Rivells3 and a Half Men823154478831.911.87231.15
86Edward WelsfordPit Crew806280539252.831.74226.42
87Anthony TrainorPin Smokers671170386944.741.82226.32
88Evan CollinsPitchin’ Ain’t Easy713130417731.711.88219.51
89Willy WilsonSmokin’ Aces89102236310934.921.73216.94
90Guy D’AndreaSoul Assassins564211406452.501.60215.50
91Bob Whitfield3 and a Half Men693275517552.941.47215.00
92Rich BradySoul Assassins645292507458.001.48212.00
93Joe GrattonNot Your Average Joes854202559336.361.69211.45
94Joe BorisPin Dancers450130284546.431.61207.14
95Anthony GardineerJust the Tip704170467836.961.70206.52
96Edwin CardonaPitchin’ Ain’t Easy824192559034.551.64204.18
97Kyle GarciaPin Seekers693190487539.581.56195.83
98Tim CloakPit Vipers552243455953.331.31193.44
99Joel CaputoPitch Drunk574232486547.921.35189.33
100Joe MaloneRappid Ringers516181446340.911.43187.09
101Steve DaughertySmokin’ Aces656192547735.191.43183.78
102Ray Morris Sr.Levittown High Rollers623201496840.821.39182.59
103Sean EdmondsonDijonnaise452112344932.351.44182.47
104Richard BreechDijonnaise511241435355.811.23182.07
105Kyle DombrowskiRookies Only Club632271536750.941.26180.36
106Mark GregoriaRinger Ringer51292375524.321.49178.97
107Charlie ShellenbergerLevittown High Rollers563243516247.061.22177.63
108Windsor BoycePut It On492161455335.561.18156.33
109Earl HibbsNameless500150425035.711.19154.76
110Suga FreeThe Relentless Ringers514131485927.081.23153.00
111Todd ThomasHorse Power380161453835.560.84123.00
112Mike CarmodyRinger Ringer20070282025.000.7196.43

© 2022 BOMBO, LLC

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?